LEARNING HOUR: SUNDAYS @ 10:00am

We have a place for you to go deeper in God's Word. All ages in all stages, we have a class for you!

Get involved in our Learning Hour Classes! 


Current Classes: SPRING 2020

March, April, May


Due to COVID-19, all events and gathering have been cancelled until further notice.

Please stay connected with us on our church website.

Explorers

Taught by: Pastor Tom Brown

Location: Worship Center East Overflow


Unit 1: Prophecies of Daniel

Unit 2: The Gospel in Galatians

New Beginnings

Taught by: Pastor Tim Buzbee & John Walker

Location: Upstairs Conference Room/Room 205


This class continually cycles through nine topics, and culminates with water baptism. Believers that are new to the Christian faith are introduced to topics which are important for the Christian walk. 

Home Builders

Taught by: Marty Ure

Location: Fellowship Hall/Room 100-101


We focus on "Biblical Foundations" and learning how to build our homes and lives on The Rock!

Come enjoy specific series from RightNow Media each week.

Mcc @ LCC (Married Couples Class)

Taught by: Nathanael & Candace Najarian

Location: Room 204


This class, available to all married or engaged couples, utilizes videos, books, 

and open discussion to learn how to maintain a God-centered marriage in today's world.

Women's Bible Study

Taught by: Lynn Stevens

Location: Room 102 (Worship Center West Overflow)


Come grow, connect, and build strong relationships with other women of God! 

We'll have devotionals and a time to pray for each other.

But most importantly, we're going to grow stronger in our relationships with Jesus.

Deep Dive

Taught by: Pastor Andy Moss

Location: Main Sanctuary/Worship Center


Daniel was an exile who changed the world. 

What can we accomplish when we trust God and stand up for God's truth?

Join us as we study our way through the Book of Daniel!

Young Adults (18 and up)

Taught by: Young Adults Leadership Team

Room: 203


This is a time to connect with fellow young adults as we dive into our

16 Fundamental Truths of the Assemblies of God and practical application of these truths in our lives. 

BUDS (AGes 3-5)

Taught by: Angela Shepherd

Location: Room 107


Unit 1: Learning to Witness and Worship

Unit 2: Learning about Easter

Unit 3: Learning to Obey

Primary (Grades K-2)

Taught by: Sarah Moss & Debbie Moss

Location: Room 202


Unit 1: Stories of Elijah

Unit 2: Stories of Easter

Unit 3: Stories of Elisha

Middler (Grades 3-4)

Taught by: Jacob Sombrito

Location: Room 200


Unit 1: God's Word

Unit 2: Jesus in God's Plans

Unit 3: The Ten Commandments

Preteen (Grades 5-6)

Taught by: Richard Rodriguez

Location: Room 201


Unit 1: General Epistles

Unit 2: The Gospels and Acts

Unit 3: Paul's Epistles

Junior High & High School (Grades 7-12)

Taught by: Matt Terry

Location: Room 001 (Basement - Entrance is at back of worship platform, near drum set)


We are excited to launch a new discipleship program called 24/7

This 4 session program (10 weeks per session) will take us roughly a year to complete.